100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 + Breakout Active Optical Cable (3m)

100G QSFP28 to 4X 25G SFP28 + Breakout Active Optical Cable (3m)
Product Code: 3M-AOC-QSFP28-TO-4SFP28
Availability: In Stock
Price: $445.00
Qty:  
   - OR -   
Main Features:
- Supports 100G to 25G Ethernet interoperability
- Aggregate 4 discrete SFP28 25G channels into single parallel QSFP28 100G interface
- Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
- Electrically hot-pluggable
- Electrical interface compliant to QSFP28 connector (SFF-8679 & 8436) and SFP28 connectors (SFF-8431 & 8432)
- Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
- Lenght: 3 meters
 
Applications: 
-Network Switch Manufacturers supporting 100/25 G
-Server Manufacturers supporting 100/25 G
-Data Centers with 25G requirements with Aggregation Architectures

Standards:
-QSFP28 module compliant to SFF 8636
-SFP28 module compliant to SFF8472
-RoHS Compliant.
Tags:
Powered By OpenCart
HiTech Global © 2021