120-Gbps 12-channel CXP Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module (100GBASE-SR10)

120-Gbps 12-channel CXP Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module (100GBASE-SR10)
Product Code: CXP-SR10
Availability: In Stock
Price: $595.00
Qty:  
   - OR -   

Description:

The CXP-SR10 CXP transceiver modules is a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR,DDR,SDR,1G/2G/4G/8G/10G fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits
Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface.

Features:

  • 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable CXP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 or 400m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  • Requires 3.3V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation: <3.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Applications:

- 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
- Multiple 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel
- Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
- Switches, Routers
- Data Centers
- Other 120G Interconnect Requirement

Related Development Boards:

Xilinx Virtex 7 FPGA Board  (with x2 CXP ports)
Vita57 FMC Module (with x2 CXP ports)
ZRAY Daugher Card (with x1 CXP port )

Tags:
Powered By OpenCart
HiTech Global © 2018