200Gbps QSFP-DD (Double Density) Parallel Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 1m

200Gbps QSFP-DD (Double Density) Parallel Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 1m
Product Code: QSFP-DD-AOC-1M
Availability: In Stock
Price: $765.00
   - OR -   


▪ 8-channel full-duplex active optical cables
▪ High-density 200Gb/s interconnectivity
▪ Low weight for high port count architectures
▪ Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
▪ Based on industry-standard QSFP-DD form factor
▪ Reliable VCSEL array technology using OM4 MMF
▪ Low power dissipation: < 4W (per cable end)
▪ Excellent signal integrity
▪ Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
▪ RoHS-6 Compliant

 General Description

The QSFP-DD-AOC is a series of QSFP-DD parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. Each cable transmits error-free parallel 8x25Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP-DD MSA-compliant high-density connectors, the GQD-MDO201-xxxC cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. The QSFP-DD AOC is ideally suited for 200G applications reaches up to 100m

Powered By OpenCart
HiTech Global © 2018