QSFP+ eSR4 (300M) Optical Transceiver Module

QSFP+ eSR4 (300M) Optical Transceiver Module
Product Code: QSFP+eSR4
Availability: In Stock
Price: $169.50
   - OR -   

The QSFP+eSR4 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40
Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 10.3125 Gbps up to 300 m using OM3 fiber or 400 m using OM4 fiber.

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates  proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
- 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
- Transmission data rate up to 10.5Gbps per channel
- 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
- 4 channels PIN photo detector array
- Low power consumption <1.5W
- Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
- Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
- Single MPO connector receptacle
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions
- Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
- 3.3V power supply voltage
- RoHS 6 compliant


- 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
- Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections
- Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications
- Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications
- Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR

Powered By OpenCart
HiTech Global © 2018